Brainrot Hole - Game Details

🌐 IO Single-player tag 3D Portrait 3:5 Construct 3

Publisher-provided description (not a site playtest): Brainrot Hole is a fun casual game where you control a hole that sucks in objects. Your task is to guide the hole to eat all the objects and defeat all the Brainrot Enemies . As you progress through the levels, the game gets more challenging with more complex obstacles to avoid. Use your strategy and quick reflexes to become the ultimate Brainrot Hole master!

Unavailable on this site

This GameDistribution game cannot be played here because this site's host is not whitelisted.

Game details and publisher controls are below.

Play native Sudoku - a different puzzle built into this site, not this GameDistribution game.

Brainrot Hole

Publisher instructions for Brainrot Hole

  • Mouse
  • Touch

Use the mouse or touch to guide the hole

Will it run on your device?

Brainrot Hole has a 480Γ—800 portrait canvas. The supplied controls mention touch input. Canvas dimensions and control notes alone do not verify compatibility with a particular phone or browser.

The catalogue lists Construct 3 as its technology. Performance depends on the game and your device. This game cannot be played on this site.

Technical specifications for Brainrot Hole
CategoryIO
Canvas size480 Γ— 800 px
OrientationPortrait (3:5)
InputMouse, Touch
Touch controls documentedYes
Phone compatibilityNot verified
TechnologyConstruct 3
PlayersSingle-player tag
Access hereDetails free to browse; gameplay unavailable here.

How Brainrot Hole compares to similar games

These are the closest matches in the library, ranked by how many tags they share with Brainrot Hole. The table compares listed canvas orientation, control notes and technology labels. It does not compare tested gameplay experiences.

Game Shares Orientation Input Engine
Brainrot Hole (this page) β€” Portrait Mouse, Touch Construct 3
Spin Thru thumbnail Spin Thru hole Portrait Touch Javascript
Good to drive thumbnail Good to drive levels, 3d Landscape Arrow keys WebGL
Crunch Locked thumbnail Crunch Locked levels, 1player Landscape Touch Construct 3
Duotrace thumbnail Duotrace levels, 1player Landscape Mouse, Touch Javascript
2048 Decks thumbnail 2048 Decks 3d, 1player Portrait Mouse, Touch, Drag & drop, WASD keys, Arrow keys Javascript
Battle Shot Elite thumbnail Battle Shot Elite 3d, 1player Landscape WASD keys, Keyboard WebGL

Browse related games

Brainrot Hole is tagged with the following. Each tag is a live collection page β€” a fast way to find more games built on the same idea.

Questions about Brainrot Hole

How do you control Brainrot Hole?

The publisher notes mention Mouse, Touch. Use the mouse or touch to guide the hole

Can you play Brainrot Hole on a phone?

Brainrot Hole has a 480Γ—800 portrait canvas. The supplied controls mention touch input. Canvas dimensions and control notes alone do not verify compatibility with a particular phone or browser.

What kind of game is Brainrot Hole?

It is listed as a io game with a 3D tag, tagged 1player, jewels, levels, hole. The catalogue tags it as level-based.

Is Brainrot Hole free, and does it need an install?

This GameDistribution game is unavailable on this site. Its publisher-listed details are free to browse.

More io games

Browse publisher-listed details in this category. GameDistribution games are unavailable here.

Words or Die β€” game details

Words or Die

Unavailable on this site

Build words to survive β€” think fast or get crushed! In this fast-paced word survival game, players...

Guivo.io β€” game details

Guivo.io

Unavailable on this site

Challenge the world in Guivo.io, a skill-based Match-3 battle arena playable instantly in your...

Press "A" to Party β€” game details

Press "A" to Party

Unavailable on this site

Press A to Party is a casual arcade game collection designed for players of all ages. Gather your...

Obby: Gym Simulator, Escape β€” game details

Obby: Gym Simulator, Escape

Unavailable on this site

Help Obby build up his muscles to escape from the castle! Swing and get bigger! The game has a rank...

Squid Game: Craft Runner β€” game details

Squid Game: Craft Runner

Unavailable on this site

Join the fun in Squid Game Subway Craft! Craft your way through obstacles and race along the...

Cubes 2048.io β€” game details

Cubes 2048.io

Unavailable on this site

Begin an exciting .io battle where Snake meets 2048 in a nervous arcade showdown. Control your cube...

Online Cats Multiplayer Park β€” game details

Online Cats Multiplayer Park

Unavailable on this site

Come to run, jump, guess, and race as a cute but competitive kitty in Online Cats - Multiplayer...

Last to leave circle Obby β€” game details

Last to leave circle Obby

Unavailable on this site

Last to leave circle Obby - is a dynamic online game in the style of Roblox, where only the most...

Meme challenge.io β€” game details

Meme challenge.io

Unavailable on this site

"Meme Challenge.io" is straight-up chaos. It’s you vs. the wildest, most unhinged character names...

Clap Clap Nightmare β€” game details

Clap Clap Nightmare

Unavailable on this site

Clap Clap is a short indie horror game that puts you in the shoes of a house sitter, experiencing...

Vortex io β€” game details

Vortex io

Unavailable on this site

Play Vortex.io for free! Swallow everything in your path and become the biggest vortex in this...

Agents io β€” game details

Agents io

Unavailable on this site

Play Agents.io online! Eliminate other agents, grow your team, and dominate the arena in this free...