Lazy Dog - Game Details

🎯 Casual Single-player tag Landscape 4:3 Javascript

Publisher-provided description (not a site playtest): Jump into this cozy puzzle game and help your adorable pup reunite with his beloved ball! Calculate the angles, time your moves, and draw lines to help the lazy dog catch his beloved ball by guiding it to him with ropes. With satisfying physics, cozy visuals, and challenging puzzles, Lazy Dog is the perfect game for the whole family. No ads, no in app purchases - just pup-tastic fun!

Unavailable on this site

This GameDistribution game cannot be played here because this site's host is not whitelisted.

Game details and publisher controls are below.

Play native Sudoku - a different puzzle built into this site, not this GameDistribution game.

Lazy Dog

Publisher instructions for Lazy Dog

Draw lines or ropes that guide the ball; plan timing and angles to deliver the ball to the dog. Collect bones for perfect score.

Will it run on your device?

Lazy Dog has a 800×600 landscape canvas. The supplied controls do not confirm touch support. Canvas dimensions and control notes alone do not verify compatibility with a particular phone or browser.

The catalogue lists Javascript as its technology. Performance depends on the game and your device. This game cannot be played on this site.

Technical specifications for Lazy Dog
CategoryCasual
Canvas size800 × 600 px
OrientationLandscape (4:3)
InputSee publisher instructions below.
Touch controls documentedNot stated by the developer
Phone compatibilityNot verified
TechnologyJavascript
PlayersSingle-player tag
Access hereDetails free to browse; gameplay unavailable here.

How Lazy Dog compares to similar games

These are the closest matches in the library, ranked by how many tags they share with Lazy Dog. The table compares listed canvas orientation, control notes and technology labels. It does not compare tested gameplay experiences.

Game Shares Orientation Input Engine
Lazy Dog (this page) — Landscape See publisher instructions below. Javascript
Rope Stitch Puzzle thumbnail Rope Stitch Puzzle rope Landscape Drag & drop WebGL
Cannon Launch thumbnail Cannon Launch 1player Landscape Mouse, Spacebar Javascript
Chainline thumbnail Chainline 1player Landscape Mouse, Touch, Arrow keys Javascript
Crunch Locked thumbnail Crunch Locked 1player Landscape Touch Construct 3
Cut the Grass 3D thumbnail Cut the Grass 3D 1player Portrait Mouse, Touch Construct 3
Dig & Flow - Save Water thumbnail Dig & Flow - Save Water 1player Landscape Mouse, Touch, Drag & drop WebGL

Browse related games

Lazy Dog is tagged with the following. Each tag is a live collection page — a fast way to find more games built on the same idea.

Questions about Lazy Dog

How do you control Lazy Dog?

Draw lines or ropes that guide the ball; plan timing and angles to deliver the ball to the dog. Collect bones for perfect score.

Can you play Lazy Dog on a phone?

Lazy Dog has a 800×600 landscape canvas. The supplied controls do not confirm touch support. Canvas dimensions and control notes alone do not verify compatibility with a particular phone or browser.

What kind of game is Lazy Dog?

It is listed as a casual game, tagged 1player, thinking, rope. The catalogue does not specify its run structure.

Is Lazy Dog free, and does it need an install?

This GameDistribution game is unavailable on this site. Its publisher-listed details are free to browse.

More casual games

Browse publisher-listed details in this category. GameDistribution games are unavailable here.

Color Clash — game details

Color Clash

Unavailable on this site

Choose your color wisely, expand your territory with precision, and outmaneuver your opponent in a...

Mirror Shape — game details

Mirror Shape

Unavailable on this site

A geometry-based puzzle game. Shapes are reflected across any edge to create symmetrical shapes....

Crunch Locked — game details

Crunch Locked

Unavailable on this site

Crunch Locked is a satisfying puzzle game where every move brings the pieces closer together. Tap...

Sand Sort: Color Puzzle Game — game details

Sand Sort: Color Puzzle Game

Unavailable on this site

Dive into Sand Sorting Challenge, the ultimate relaxing color sort puzzle! Tap, pour, and organize...

Tidy Master Satisfeel ASMR — game details

Tidy Master Satisfeel ASMR

Unavailable on this site

Looking for a relaxing yet satisfying game experience? Tidy Master - Satisfeel ASMR is here to...

Power Puzzle — game details

Power Puzzle

Unavailable on this site

In Power Puzzle, you take control of a growing electrical network. Connect generators, route power...

Arrow Sorting — game details

Arrow Sorting

Unavailable on this site

Arrow! Sorting Food is a satisfying puzzle adventure where every move changes the board. Tap the...

Match Ten Number Puzzle — game details

Match Ten Number Puzzle

Unavailable on this site

Ready to put your brain to the test in a fun and relaxing way? Match Ten - Number Puzzle is a...

Wool Sorting — game details

Wool Sorting

Unavailable on this site

Wool Sorting is a super relaxing and addictive yarn-connecting puzzle game! In LEVEL 2, slide and...

Tap Bead — game details

Tap Bead

Unavailable on this site

Tap Bead is a relaxing puzzle game. Arrange beads by color to match patterns and clear levels....

Hidden Paint 3D — game details

Hidden Paint 3D

Unavailable on this site

Coloring 3D is a relaxing and creative game where you bring the world to life with color. Tap...

Loop Ghost — game details

Loop Ghost

Unavailable on this site

Time loop puzzle: ghosts of your past cycles automatically repeat your moves. Use them to press...